Faculty & Staff Directory

Name Division/Office Contact
Rosemarie Bennett
Fine Arts Recruiter
Office of Admissions
David Bowers
Debate Coach and Instructor
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center 223
Margot Mirabal
Murrell Library Public Relations, Marketing, and Outreach Specialist
Murrell Library
Fred Hayes
Public Safety Officer
Department of Public Safety
Jenny Hare
Library Commons Assistant
Murrell Library
Tech Center, Library Commons
Jessie Ayala
Cheer Co-Head Coach
Athletics
Morrison Gymnasium
Nick Lutz
Cheer Co-Head Coach
Athletics
Morrison Gymnasium
Kyle Guinyard
Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
Johnny Stilwell
Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
Victoria Vinokur
Men's & Women's Track & Field Assistant Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Aaron Tedys
Men's & Women's Track & Field Assistant Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Kevin Jannusch
Softball Assistant Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
Delmer Croka
Shotgun Sports Head Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Raven White
ESports Coach
ESports Building
Michael Wilson
Men's & Women's Olympic Lifting Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
Allison Griffin
Lead 1 Year Old Teacher
Viking Learning Academy
Raian Sims
Lead 3 Year Old Teacher
Viking Learning Academy
Velimir Stefanovic
Instructor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall
Dr. Patricia Meyer
Associate Professor of Communication Studies
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 234
Dr. Jennifer Justice
Assistant Professor of English
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 202
Troy Hunt
Associate Professor of Communication Studies/Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 218
Dr. Anthony Pearn
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 310
Carley Cullen
Assistant Professor of Graphic Design
Division of Fine Arts
Baity Hall, 300 1/2
Dr. Cindy Motley
Associate Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Dr. Tonya Eddy
Clinical Coordinator
Associate Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Dr. Craig Edwards
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 113B
Haley Innes
Instructional Staff for Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Baity Hall, 214
Kimberly Davis
Nursing Skills Lab Coordinator
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Matt Arni
Instructional Staff for Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Baity Hall 214-1
Richard Gozia
Chief Financial Officer
Accounting & Human Resources, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Dale Boring
Head Cross Country Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Omar Sanchez
Head Mens Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Jason Marcum
Softball Head Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
Shawn Daniel
Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
Amanda Linneman
Alumni Relations Director
Office of Alumni Relations
Baity Hall, 222
Kim Enright
Collections Administrator
Business Office
Jessica Clevenger
Financial Aid Counselor
Office of Financial Aid
Jennifer Swift
Administrative Assistant for Advancement Office
Office of Development
Tammy Lambrecht
Campus Counselor
Counseling Center
Malcolm Center
Maddison Buck
Admissions Counselor
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Adam Enright
Baseball Head Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Dr. Sarah Gray
Assistant Professor of English
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 203
Roberta Griffitt
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Dr. Upendra Adhikari
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Division of Math & Science
Science Center 208B
Charles Pappert, II
Instructor of Criminal Justice
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 210-1
Bruce Brock
Instructor/Consultant of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 209
Ryan Carney
Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Stanton Holland
Assistant Football Coach
Burns Athletic Complex
Debbie Coleman
Director of Accessibility & Disability 山东11选5开奖结果
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Sarah Haug
eLearning & Outreach Coordinator
Murrell Library
Murrell Library Commons
Beth McCrary
Career Planner
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
Devin Walker
Women's Volleyball Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Nick Boehmer
Director of Public Safety
Department of Public Safety, Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
Blaine Kowalkowski
Football Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Gabriela Morales
Director of Blosser Program
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
Kelby Hogan
Head Dance Coach
Athletics
David Edwards
Men's & Women's Power Lifting Coach
Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
Mayleen Soto
Women's Wrestling Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Katie Kimble
Assistant Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics
Fenton Nelsen
Assistant Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics
Susan Vogelsmeier
Campus Nurse Practitioner
Office of Student Affairs, Student Health 山东11选5开奖结果
Malcolm Center
Casey Vogelsmeier
Campus Nurse
Office of Student Affairs, Student Health 山东11选5开奖结果
Malcolm Center
Donna Lamb
Business Office Assistant
Business Office
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Dr. Bryan Carson
Director of the Library
Professor of Library 山东11选5开奖结果
Murrell Library
Stephanie Passasi
Graphic Designer
Office of Marketing & Public Relations
Baity Hall, 222
Terry Wright
Assistant Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-8
Christina Wilson, CPA
Assistant Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 112
Dr. Allan Wilson
Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 109
Dr. Alexandros Fragiskatos
Assistant Professor of Instrumental Music
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison 220
Dr. Peggy Van Dyke
Dean of the School of Nursing
Nursing Program Director
Associate Professor
School of Nursing
Paul Troth
Head Football Coach
Assistant Professor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
Heather Troth
Assistant Professor of Non-Profit Leadership
Campus Executive Director of the Nonprofit Leadership Alliance
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 233
Dr. Joshua Tetteh
Professor of Sociology
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 121
Teresa Taylor
Director, LPN to BSN Online Track
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Larry Stockman
Chair of the Division of Business
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 116-2
Melody Smith
Director of the MACC Program
Assistant Professor of Graduate Studies
Division of Graduate Studies
Baity Hall, 214-2
Vladimir Simic
Head Men's Soccer Coach
Associate Professor of Business
Athletics, Division of Business
Burns Athletic Complex
Milena Simic
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-2
Peggy Sherman
Associate Professor of Education
Campus Director of the Viking Learning Academy
Division of Education, Viking Learning Academy
Baity Hall, 206-5
Pam Sebastian
Assistant Professor of Religion
Campus Chaplain
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 227
Dr. Claire Schmidt
Assistant Professor of English
Honors Program Director
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 214
Rhonda Ryther
Director of the Learning Center
Learning Center
Baity Hall
Dr. Christine Russell
Assistant Professor of Physics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 14
Jay Rozema
Professor of Theatre
Division of Fine Arts
Tech Center, 123
Monty Roe
Associate Head Football Coach
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
Dr. Pam Riggs
Assistant Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-4
Dr. Lisa Rice
Assistant Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 209-2
Michele Reinke
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 204
Karen Reeter
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 311
Ramone Powell
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
Kristine Poulsen
Assistant Professor of Instrumental Music
Director of Study Abroad
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison, 222
Chris Post
Instructor of Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 216
Dr. Travis Owen
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 212
Dr. Debbie Olson
Assistant Professor of English
Coordinator of Writing Across the Curriculum
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 231
Tonia Compton
Director of Institutional Effectiveness & Planning
Office of Academic Affairs
Baity Hall, 208
Dr. Brian Nolan
Associate Professor of Psychology
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 108-3
Lee Jones
Instructor of Psychology
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 108-4
Erich Mueller
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Director of the Developmental Mathematics Program
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 104
Janie Morgan
Professor of Dance
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison
Jim McCrary
Instructor of English
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 228
Chaz Maddi
Director of MVC TV
Instructor of Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 219
Mike Machholz
Sr. Associate Athletic Director
Head Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Dr. Sarah MacDonald
Assistant Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 207
Jennifer Livengood
Associate Professor of Psychology
Instructor of the MACC Program
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 108-2
Dr. Andrew Linsenbardt
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 117
Dr. Christopher Libby
Associate Professor of Religion and Philosophy
Alpha Chi Sponsor
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 212
Chad Lance
Head Men's Basketball Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
Dr. Tamara King
Professor of History
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 210-3
Beverly Katz
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-4
Dr. Aaron Johnson
Assistant Professor of ESL
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 215
Harold Hynick
Professor of Theatre
Division of Fine Arts
Tech Center, 121
Elizabeth Holloway
Assistant Professor of ESL
Chair, Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 213
Waylon Hiler
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 114
Drew Hawkins
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
Tracey Hartley, CPA
Assistant Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-1
Cheryl Lines
Lecturer of Vocal Music
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison, 220
Charlie Guthrey
Assistant Professor Education and Social Sciences
Division of Education, Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 206-3
Jamie Gold-Naylor
Assistant Professor of Non-Profit Leadership
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 232
Dr. Larry Godsey
Association Professor of Agribusiness
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 114
Zachary Glenn
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
Debra Gage
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Dr. William Fuller
Assistant Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-3
Kelley Fuemmeler
Assistant Professor of English
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 230
Sara Fletcher
Assistant Professor of Studio Art
Director of the Morris Gallery of Contemporary Art
Interim Co-Chair, Division of Fine Arts
Division of Fine Arts
Baity Hall, 303
Tom Fifer
Executive Vice President
Athletic Director
Athletics, President's Cabinet
Burns Athletic Complex
Vince Fedorowich
Head Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
Dan Dieringer
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences Division
Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
Mel Corlija
Assistant Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 116-1
Jenalee Cologna
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Fletcher Building, Athletic Training Room
Tim Casey
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 107
Steve Clause
Associate Professor of Computer Information Systems
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 15
Harry Carrell
Assistant Professor of Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 229
Tiffany Bergman
Chair of the Division of Social Science
Associate Professor of History
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 103
Jake Bellon
Associate Head Athletic Trainer
Instructor
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
Elizabeth Bellamy
Associate Dean of Students
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
John Bartholomew
Chair of the Division of Health and Sciences Division
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences
Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
Dr. Diane Bartholomew
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs, President's Cabinet
Baity Hall, 207
James Gil
Instructor of Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 104B
Dr. Katherine Adams
Chair of the Division of Math & Science
Professor of Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 120
Dr. Earl Wellborn
Dean of the Division of Education
Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-2
Kimberly Pechanec
Athletic Training Graduate Assistant
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
JD LeMay
Women's Lacrosse Head Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Andrea Garcia Tornero
Women's Soccer Assistant Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Tom Hayob
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics, Division of Math & Science
Science Center
Travis Ewart
Assistant Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Mark Campbell
Men's Soccer Assistant Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Nathan Young
Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Conner Swift
Director of Housing & Residence Life
Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
Colin Smith
Associate Athletic Director
Director of Game Day Operations
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Mary Slater
Reference Librarian
Murrell Library
Greg Silvey
Vice President of Business & Finance
Director of Admissions
Accounting & Human Resources, Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Andre Scott
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Tim Schulte
Vice President of Operations
Maintenance, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, First Floor
Brandy Schulte
Administrative Assistant to the President
Office of the President
Baity Hall, 203
Eric Sappington
Vice President of Institutional Advancement
Office of Institutional Advancement, President's Cabinet
Baity Hall, 222
Jason Rinne
Systems Administrator
Office of Information Technology
Tech Center, 214
Laura Richardson
Director of the Viking Learning Academy
Viking Learning Academy
Robert Record
Public Safety Officer
Department of Public Safety, Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
Andy Pulverenti
Sports Information Director
Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Tammy Plains
Administrative Assistant
School of Nursing
Mike Phillips
Director of Housekeeping
Housekeeping
Ferguson Center, First Floor
Adam Peterson
Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Janice Padley
Educational Technology Specialist
Office of Academic Affairs
Baity Hall, 122
Carl Murphree
Head Women's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Dr. Heath Morgan
Vice President of Student Affairs
Office of Student Affairs, President's Cabinet
Malcolm Center
Mieka Millard
Financial Aid Counselor
Office of Financial Aid
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Thomas Merlot
International Student Coordinator
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Brandy McRoberts
Assistant Director
Lead Preschool Teacher
Viking Learning Academy
John McEachern
Admissions Representative
Shotgun Sports Assistant Coach
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Ken Mason
Head Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics
Kari Mason
Assistant Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics
Sandy Machholz
Transcript Clerk
Assistant to the Registrar
Office of the Registrar
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Allison Lucas
Associate Registrar
Office of the Registrar
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Bathsheba Love
Library Circulation 山东11选5开奖结果
Murrell Library
Marsha Lashley
Registrar
Faculty Athletic Representative
Office of the Registrar, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Ken Kujawa
Director of the Viking Sports Network
Instructor of Mass Communication
Athletics, Division of Communications, Humanities and Human 山东11选5开奖结果
Ferguson Center, 220
Chad Jaecques
Director of Development
Office of Development
Baity Hall, 222
Sharon Hoeflicker
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Academic Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs
Baity Hall, 207
Christi Hicks
Human Resources Manager
Accounting & Human Resources
Ferguson Center, Second Floor 119
Lauren Grohs
Marketing and Communication Specialist
Office of Marketing & Public Relations
Baity Hall, 222
Jessica Green
Assistant Director of Admissions
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Pat Giangrosso
Associate Head Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Kevin Gasser
Dual Credit & Enrollment Coordinator
Academic Advisor
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
Stacey Gann
Accounting Manager
Accounting & Human Resources
Ferguson Center, Second Floor, 119
Matt Dwyer
Assistant Baseball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Tamika Drake
Director of Volleyball Operations
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Jordan Dickson
Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Aaron Dickey
Junior Administrator
Office of Information Technology
Tech Center, 214
Diane Yadrich
Director of Activities
Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
Teresa Ceselski
Director of the Counseling Center
Counseling Center
Malcolm Center
Paula Burke
Director of Business Office & Student Accounts
Business Office
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Debi Bultmann
Assistant Athletic Director
Spirit Squad Coordinator
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Derek Bohnsack
Admissions Representative
Assistant Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics, Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Tonia Bartel
Director of Financial Aid
Office of Financial Aid
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Marita Avilez
Copy Center & Mailroom Assistant
Copy Center & Mailroom
Ferguson Center, First Floor
Darlene Arnett
Switchboard Operator
Office of the Registrar
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Tabatha Anderson
Student Employment Coordinator
Accounting Assistant
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Omar Al Refae
Director of Software Development & Institutional Research
Office of Information Technology
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Judy Adcock
Lead Infant Teacher
Viking Learning Academy
Danielle Durham
Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Office of Marketing & Public Relations
Baity Hall, 222
Leah Townsend
Director of the Copy Center & Mailroom
Copy Center & Mailroom
Ferguson Center, First Floor
Linze Hawkins
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Office of Financial Aid
Ferguson Center, Second Floor